REFINED MACADAMIA VEGETABLE OIL

Macadamia integrifolia
Available formats:
Clear

Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg

Contact us

Organic macadamia vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Macadamia integrifolia’s nut. An arboreal species native to eastern Australia. One of its main components is linoleic acid, which prevents excessive skin water loss. As well as oleic and palmitoleic acids with their moisturizing, softening and regenerating properties. Macadamia vegetable oil is a natural product, from organic farming.

Best market prices.

Raw material for cosmetic use.

Purchase with immediate delivery.


  • INCI: Macadamia integrifolia Seed Oil
  • CAS: 128497-20-1 / 129811-19-4
  • EINECS: -