ORGANIC LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

Lavandula angustifolia
Available formats:

Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg

Contact us

Organic lavender essential oil is obtained by water steam distillation of Lavandula angustifolia flowers. This plant is native to Spain, where it grows wild, and is also present in France and Italy. Linalyl acetate, an ester with multiple antiparasitic and antibacterial properties. In addition, linalyl acetate is responsible for its characteristic aroma. Lavender essential oil comes from organic crops, being a natural product, without preservatives or additives.


  • INCI: Lavandula angustifolia Oil
  • CAS: 8000-28-0 / 90063-37-9
  • EINECS: 289-995-2