ORGANIC HELICHRYSUM ITALICUM ESSENTIAL OIL
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
Organic helichrysum italicum essential oil also known as curry plant, is obtained by water steam distillation of the Helichrysum italicum flowers. This is an endemic plant of the Mediterranean basin. Nerol ester acetate and italidione represent its chemotype, but we also found the presence of gamma-curcumene and alpha-pinene in a lower proportion. Helicriso italicum essential oil comes from organic farming, being a 100% natural product.
- INCI: Helichrysum italicum Flower Oil
- CAS: 90045-56-0
- EINECS: 289-918-2