ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
Organic carnauba wax is obtained from the leaves of the Copernicia cerifera palm, a tree native to Brazil; these leaves are cut, dried and crushed causing the wax to come off. Its high melting point stands out (between 78 and 85 ºC), as well as its rich composition in fatty acids and fatty esterified diols. All this makes carnauba wax one of the natural waxes with the greatest number of applications. This product is 100% natural, from organic farming.
- INCI: Copernicia cerifera Wax
- CAS: 8015-86-9
- EINECS: 232-399-4