ORGANIC AVOCADO VEGETABLE OIL

Persea gratissima
Available formats:

Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg

Contact us

Avocado vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Persea gratissima’s pulp, a tree native to the american continent. This species is currently cultivated all around the world, especially in mediterranean and tropical climates. Its composition includes the presence of fatty acids, oleic and palmitoleic, providing hydratation and great protection of the skin’s stratum corneum, and linoleic acid, which, although in a lesser proportion, provides softening properties. The presence of polyphenols gives avocado vegetable oil its antioxidant capacity.

It is a 100% natural and ecological product.


  • INCI: Persea gratissima Oil
  • CAS: 8024-32-6
  • EINECS: 232-428-0