APRICOT VEGETABLE OIL

Prunus armeniaca
Available formats:
Clear

Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg

Contact us

Apricot vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Prunus armeniaca’s nut. A fruit tree native to China and the Middle East. Its composition stands out for the presence of beta-carotenes, which soften the skin, as well as plant sterols, which protect the natural barrier; and vitamins A and E, great antioxidants and photoprotectors. Apricot vegetable oil is a natural product, rich in fatty acids and from organic farming.

Best market prices.

Raw material for cosmetic use.

Purchase with immediate delivery.


  • INCI: Prunus armeniaca Kernel Oil
  • CAS: 68650-44-2 / 72869-69-3
  • EINECS: 272-046-1