NATURAL TOCOPHEROL

Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Natural origin tocopherol or vitamin E has a whole host of cosmetic applications due to its cell protective properties. In addition to helping to maintain hydration and protect from UV radiation damage, it has no irritating effects on the skin. It is a powerful antioxidant, allowing to extend the cosmetics’ life that contain it in its formula.


  • INCI: Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus Seed Oil
  • CAS: 54-28-4 (gamma) / 16698-35-4 (beta) / 10191-41-0 (DL) / 119-13-1 / 1406-18-4 / 1406-66-2 / 2074-53-5 (DL) / 59-02-9 (D) / 7616-22-0, 8001-21-6
  • EINECS: 200-201-5 / 240-747-1 / 233-466-0 / 204-299- 0 /215-798-8 / - / 218-197-9 / 200-412-2 / 232-273-9