MUSTARD VEGETABLE OIL

Brassica alba, Brassica Juncea
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Mustard vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Brassica alba and Brassica juncea’s seeds. Also known as yellow mustard and Chinese mustard respectively. In its composition, the presence of erucic and alpha-linolenic acids stands out, sources of hydration that in turn prevent water loss from the cells and strengthen the hair fibers. Allyl isothiocyanate provides warming effects on the skin. Mustard vegetable oil is a 100% natural product.


  • INCI; Brassica alba Seed Extract, Brassica Juncea Seed Extract
  • CAS: 84929-33-9 / 100298-73-5 / 93062-78-3
  • EINECS: 284-517-9 / 309-426-4