MARULA VEGETABLE OIL

Sclerocarya birrea
Available formats:
Clear

Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg

Contact us

Marula vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Sclerocarya birrea’s seeds. A tree native to Africa.

The high content of oleic acid with healing and softening properties and linoleic acid stands out in its composition, which prevents excessive water loss from the skin and thus excessive skin dehydratation. Marula vegetable oil has multiple applications in natural cosmetics thanks to its many properties.


  • INCI: Sclerocarya birrea Seed Oil
  • CAS: -
  • EINECS: -