LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL

Citrus limon
Available formats:
Clear

Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg

Contact us

Lemon essential oil is obtained by cold pressing the fresh peel of the Citrus limon fruit. It is a species native to India, however, it is currently widely cultivated in California and southern Europe. Its composition stands out for its high concentration of limonene, which gives it its characteristic smell. Limonene has antibacterial properties and also activate the immune system. To a lesser extent, we find beta-pinene, which promotes antibacterial activity; and gamma-terpinene which has flavoring properties. Lemon essential oil is a natural product that concentrates all the benefits of citrus fruits.


  • INCI: Citrus limon Peel Oil
  • CAS: 8008-56-8 / 84929-31-7
  • EINECS: 284-515-8
  • Food Grade