LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
Lavender essential oil is obtained by water steam distillation of Lavandula angustifolia flowers. This is an endemic plant of the western Mediterranean region. Its main compounds are the terpene linalool in a minimum percentage of 30% and the linalyl acetate, an aromatic molecule that not only gives lavender essential oil its pleasant aroma, but also has antibacterial and antifungal properties. Lavender essential oil is a 100% natural and integral product.
- INCI: Lavandula angustifolia Oil
- CAS: 8000-28-0 / 90063-37-9
- EINECS: 289-995-2