KARANJA VEGETABLE OIL

Pongamia glabra
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Karanja vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Pongamia pinnata’s seeds. An arboreal species native to the tropical areas of Asia, the Pacific Islands, and Australia. In its composition we find omega 9 and omega 6 fatty acids, which have softening and protective properties for the skin and hair. As a result, karanja vegetable oil has become a highly appreciated product in natural cosmetics.


  • INCI: Pongamia glabra Seed Oil
  • CAS: -
  • EINECS: -