JASMINE ABSOLUTE

Jasminum grandiflorum

Jasmine absolute is obtained by ethanol extraction of Jasminum grandiflorum concrete. This plant is a species of climbing plant in the genus Jasminum, native to India. In its composition, the presence of benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate and linalol stands out. From these components it obtains softening and moisturizing properties, in addition, its pleasant aroma makes it widely used in aromatherapy. Jasmine absolute is a 100% natural product.

Best market prices.

Raw material for cosmetic use.

Purchase with immediate delivery.

Request information about this product
Contact with us

  • INCI: Jasminum grandiflorum Flower Extract
  • CAS: 84776-64-7
  • EINECS: 283-993-5