CRANBERRY VEGETABLE OIL

Vaccinium macrocarpon

The cranberry vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Vaccinium macrocarpon’s seeds. A shrub native to the northeastern United States and southeastern Canada. It has a high concentration of omega 6 and omega 9 fatty acids, with beneficial softening properties, as they protect against oxidative stress, while the nutritional nature of vitamin E allows to reinforce the skin’s natural barrier. Cranberry vegetable oil is a 100% natural product.

Request information about this product
Contact with us

  • INCI: Vaccinium macrocarpon Seed Oil
  • CAS: 91770-88-6
  • EINECS: 294-875-8