COPOAZU BUTTER, DEODORIZED

Theobroma grandiflorum
Available formats:
    Clear

    For other quantities, check availability and price

    Contact us

    Copoazú butter is obtained by first cold pressing the seeds of Theobroma grandiflorum and later deodorized, a process by which the odor and color are eliminated by introducing water vapor. Hydration is one of the main properties of oleic and stearic fatty acids present in copoazu butter. It contains phytosterols and polyphenols that reinforce the skin’s natural barrier and neutralize the loss of free radicals. 100% natural product.


    • INCI: Theobroma grandiflorum Seed Butter
    • CAS: 394236-97-6
    • EINECS: 609-480-676-7