COCONUT VEGETABLE OIL, REFINED PH. EU.
Coconut vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Cocos nucifera’s pulp. Then it goes through a refining process, eliminating those unwanted characteristics of its composition. This oil has the characteristic of having a high content in lauric acid, a component that has great benefits for skin and hair care. It has excellent moisturizing, softening and emollient properties. Refined coconut vegetable oil is a 100% natural product, whose production process complies with the quality standards of the European Pharmacopoeia.
- INCI: -
- CAS: 8001-31-8
- EINECS: 232-282-8
- Food Grade