CANINA ROSEHIP VEGETABLE OIL

Rosa canina
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Rosehip vegetable oil is obtained by the first cold pressing of Rosa canina seeds.

Shrub native to Europe and certain areas of Africa and Asia.

Currently its cultivation has also spread to other continents such as Europe and America, where Chile stands out as a producing country.

It is rich in oleic acid, linoleic acid and linolenic acid, so its concentration of fatty acids is very balanced. Vitamin E and carotenoids act as natural antioxidants.

Canine rosehip vegetable oil is a 100% natural product, with multiple cosmetic applications thanks to its beneficial properties for the skin, and a minimum percentage of linolenic acid of 20%.


  • INCI: Rosa canina Fruit Oil
  • CAS: 84696- 47-9 / 84603-93-0
  • 283-652-0