CAMELINA VEGETABLE OIL, REFINED
The camelina vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Camelina sativa’s seeds.
With the subsequent refining, the negative properties of the oil in terms of smell and flavor are eliminated.
Linoleic and alpha-linoleic acids are very abundant in its composition, giving great moisturizing and softening properties. Vitamin E and phytosterols have great antioxidant and restorative power. Refined camelina vegetable oil is a product with multiple applications in the world of natural cosmetics.
- INCI: Camelina sativa Seed Oil
- CAS: -
- EINECS: -