CAMELIA JAPANESE (ORGANIC REFINED)

(Camelia japonica Seed Oil)
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Native to Japan, China and the Korean peninsula, the Camellia japonica is the best known species of the Camellia genus. It is a high oleic oil. Very moisturizing as it reduces transepidermal water loss, it can be used for all skin types. The refining process removes unpleasant odors and flavors. This product is obtained through organic farming.

Best market prices.

Raw material for cosmetic use.

Purchase with immediate delivery.


  • INCI: Camelina japonica Seed Oil
  • CAS: 223748-13-8 / 68916-73-4
  • EINECS: 607-020-4 / 614-787-9