VEGETABLE OIL OF AVOCADO REFINED

Persea gratissima
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Refined avocado vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing the pulp of Persea gratissima and its subsequent refining. This fruit, originally from Mesoamerica, has become one of the star products for consumption around the world. It stands out thanks to its high levels of omegas 9 and 7 and for its multiple applications in skin care and the world of cosmetics. Refined avocado vegetable oil has great antioxidant properties thanks to the action of polyphenols, which protect from the action of the sun’s rays and, in this way, improve the natural barrier of the skin.

Best market prices.

Raw material for cosmetic use.

Purchase with immediate delivery.


  • INCI: Persea gratissima Oil
  • CAS: 8024-32-6
  • EINECS: 232-428-0