ESSENTIAL OIL DE PETIT GRAIN (ORGANIC)

(Citrus aurantium)
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Organic Petitgrain essential oil is extracted by steam dragging from the leaves and branches of the bitter orange tree. Distilled with the fruits still green and the size of a cherry, hence its name “petit grain” or “small grain”. Its aroma, with a bitter and floral note, is widely used in perfumes and liqueurs. Very useful for acne-prone skin thanks to its sebum-regulating action. It is also used in other skin ailments such as boils, eczema or stretch marks. Commonly used in aromatherapy to relax and calm. Useful in states of anxiety, stress, agitation, nervousness, insomnia, depression, hyperactivity, tachycardia, arrhythmias, hypertension. This product is of natural origin and comes from 100% organic farming.

Best market prices.

Raw material for cosmetic use.

Purchase with immediate delivery.


  • INCI: Citrus aurantium Leaf Oil
  • CAS: 72968-50-4
  • EINECS: 277-143-2