ESSENTIAL OIL OF NUTMEG

(Myristica fragrans kernel)

Nutmeg essential oil is obtained from the distillation of ground nuts and is widely used in the pharmaceutical industry and in perfumery. It has an analgesic, antioxidant, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, digestive, emmenagogue, stimulant of gastric secretions, larvicide, stimulant and tonic effect. The oil is colorless or slightly yellowish and tastes and smells nutty.

Best market prices.

Raw material for cosmetic use.

Purchase with immediate delivery.

Request information about this product
Contact with us

  • INCI: Myristica fragrans kernel oil
  • CAS: 8007-12-3 / 8008-45-5
  • EINECS: -