ESSENTIAL OIL OF FRANKINCENSE (ORGANIC)

(Boswellia serrata)
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Organic Frankincense essential oil comes from India and is extracted from the resin of the Boswellia tree, it is a dark yellow and sticky liquid that flows through the trunk of the tree. The resin is distilled to produce the oil.

Organic Frankincense essential oil is used all over the world for its therapeutic and cosmetic properties. Organic Frankincense essential oil is perfect for moisturizing damaged skin. It also has fantastic properties to maintain hair health. Its aroma has a relaxing effect and improves mental concentration.

This product is of natural origin and comes from 100% organic farming.

Best market prices.

Raw material for cosmetic use.

Purchase with immediate delivery.


  • INCI: Boswellia serrata Oil
  • CAS: 97952-72-2
  • EINECS: 308-366-6