ESSENTIAL OIL OF TARRAGON

(Artemisia dracunculus Oil)
Available formats:

Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg

Contact us

Tarragon essential oil is extracted from aromatic plants ‘Artemisia dracunculus’ and has a very high power in the treatment of many pathologies and incredible qualities for cosmetic use.

Its current fame is due to its effectiveness in eliminating gas and intestinal fermentation, as well as menstrual pain. The essential oil of tarragon is widely used in aromatherapy for its neuromuscular antispasmodic, antiviral and antiallergic properties in practice.

Best market prices.

Raw material for cosmetic use.

Purchase with immediate delivery.


  • INCI: Artemisia dracunculus Oil
  • CAS: 90131-45-6 / 8016-88-4
  • EINECS: 290-356-5