ESSENTIAL OIL OF ANIS

Pimpinella anisum
Available formats:
Clear

Available prices for 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg.

Contact us

Anis essential oil is obtained by steam dragging from Pimpinella anisum. It is native to Eastern Europe and the Middle East, currently being the areas of Seville and Cordoba the two main European centers of production of said seed.

Traditionally related to culinary use and the production of liqueurs, although traditional medicine is very rich in anethole. Anise essential oil contains antiseptic properties, which is why it can be used to clean, heal or protect wounds, damage and skin infections. Analgesic.

Best market prices.

Raw material for cosmetic use.

Purchase with immediate delivery.


  • INCI: Pimpinella anisum seed Oil
  • CAS: 84775-42-8 / 8007-70-3
  • EINECS: 283-872-7