The organic yellow beeswax is obtained from the inside of the wax combs that young bees build. It has a majority composition in fatty acids, which makes it have a low melting point. In other words, it is a very moldable material. It has the ability to stabilize emulsions, which allows creating protective films on surfaces. All this gives it a multitude of utilities in the manufacture of soaps, waxes and cosmetics.