ORGANIC WHITE BEE WAX (PEARLS)
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
The ecological beeswax achieves its white color thanks to a purification process by which the characteristic color and odor are eliminated. This allows total freedom of coloring of the different products. The presence of sterols and fatty acids, such as hexadecanoic acid, stands out in its composition, with beneficial moisturizing and nourishing properties. White beeswax has multiple uses in the manufacture of candles and soaps. It also has multiple uses in cosmetic products, especially lip balms and creams. This product is obtained from the blooms of certified organic fields.
- INCI: Cera alba
- CAS: 8012-89-3
- EINECS: 232-383-7