ORGANIC MORINGA VEGETABLE OIL
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
Organic moringa vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Moringa oleifera’s seeds. An arboreal species native to the northern India. Among its main components, the presence of oleic acid stands out, with moisturizing properties. As well as linoleic and behenic acids, very beneficial for hair fibers, therefore, they strengthen and nourish the hair. Vitamin E acts as a powerful natural antioxidant. Moringa vegetable oil is a natural and ecological product that has many applications in skin and hair care.
- INCI: Moringa oleifera Seed Oil
- CAS: 93165-54-9
- EINECS: 296-941-1