ORGANIC HAMAMELIS HYDROLATE
Organic hamamelis hydrolate is obtained by water steam distillation of the aerial parts of Hamamelis Virginiana. This is a type of shrub, also called witch-hazel, native to the northwestern central United States. It has a multitude of cosmetic applications as an ingredient in tonics and deodorants due to its purifying and calming effect. Ecological witch hazel hydrolate stands out for its 100% composition, without preservatives or additives.
Request information about this productContact with us
- INCI: Hamamelis Virginiana Water
- CAS: 84696-19-5
- EINECS: 283-637-9