ORGANIC EVENING PRIMROSE VEGETABLE OIL
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
Organic evening primrose vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Oenothera biennis’ seeds.
This herbaceous species is native to the American continent, more precisely in the central and northern areas of the American continent.
Evening primrose is recognizable by its pale yellow flower. These have the distinction of opening at dusk and closing at dawn.
From evening primrose’s seeds, a rare and valuable oil extremely rich in essential fatty acids is obtained. They mainly contain linoleic acid and gamma-linolenic acid. These fatty acids are called essential because the human body is not capable of producing them by itself, so they must necessarily be supplied externally every day.
Evening primrose vegetable oil is a 100% natural and ecological product.
- INCI: Oenothera biennis Oil
- CAS: 90028-66-3
- EINECS: 289-859-2