ORGANIC CHUFA VEGETABLE OIL
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
Organic chufa vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Cyperus esculentus’ roots. A herbaceous plant native to Europe and Asia, which was later introduced to America. It is a species that grows easily, except in areas with very cold climates. It stands out in its composition for its high content of oleic acid, which helps to smooth and improve the elasticity of the skin. Vitamin E blurs imperfections and protects the skin from the sun’s rays. Chufa vegetable oil is a natural product from organic crops.
- INCI: Cyperus esculentus Root Oil
- CAS: 223748-92-3
- EINECS: 607-029-3
También te puede interesar