ORGANIC CASTOR VEGETABLE OIL

Ricinus communis
Available formats:

Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kg

Contact us

Organic castor oil is obtained by first cold pressing Ricinus communis’ seeds.

This shrub native to the tropical areas of the African continent stands out in its composition for the presence of ricinoleic acid, a highly antibacterial derivative of oleic acid. Vitamin E has antioxidant properties, protecting the skin from the sun’s rays.

Castor vegetable oil is a 100% natural product with multiple cosmetic applications thanks to its beneficial properties for the skin.


  • INCI: Ricinus communis Seed Oil
  • CAS: 8001-79-4
  • EINECS: 232-293-8