LAVENDIN GROSSO ESSENTIAL OIL
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
Lavendin grosso essential oil is obtained by water steam distillation of Lavandula hybrida grosso flowers. This hybrid plant is richer in essences than lavender and it grows in southern Europe. Its composition stands out for its high concentration in linalool and linalyl acetate, aromatic terpenes that give it its floral and slightly minty smell, and that have several calming qualities. Contains linalin acetate, with antibacterial and antifungal properties. Lavendin grosso essential oil has become one more element of natural cosmetics due to its pleasant aroma and characteristics.
- INCI: Lavandula hybrida grosso Herb Oil
- CAS: 93455-97-1 / 8022-15-9
- EINECS: 297-385-2