Royal Bio > Products > Vegetable Extracts and Infused Oils > Conventional Vegetable Extracts > HYDROGLYCERINE EXTRACT OF LINSEED
HYDROGLYCERINE EXTRACT OF LINSEED
Linseed oil is obtained by first cold pressing the seeds of Linum usitatissimum. An herbaceous plant native to the areas of the Nile, Tigris and Euphrates rivers, used by humans for millennia for its multiple applications. The presence of linolenic, linoleic, and oleic acids stands out in its composition, with moisturizing properties and, to a lesser extent, other fatty acids such as palmitic and stearic acids, with emollient and protective properties. Currently, the properties of flax vegetable oil have great applications in the world of cosmetics and skin care.
Best market prices.
Raw material for cosmetic use.
Purchase with immediate delivery.
Request information about this productContact with us
- INCI : Linum Usitatissimum
- CAS : 7732-18-5 / 56-81-5 / 8001-26-1 / 24634-61-5 / 590-00-1 / 532-32-1 / 77-92-9 / 5949-29-1
También te puede interesar