CRANBERRY VEGETABLE OIL
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
The cranberry vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Vaccinium macrocarpon’s seeds. A shrub native to the northeastern United States and southeastern Canada. It has a high concentration of omega 6 and omega 9 fatty acids, with beneficial softening properties, as they protect against oxidative stress, while the nutritional nature of vitamin E allows to reinforce the skin’s natural barrier. Cranberry vegetable oil is a 100% natural product.
- INCI: Vaccinium macrocarpon Seed Oil
- CAS: 91770-88-6
- EINECS: 294-875-8