CHAULMOOGRA VEGETABLE OIL, REFINED
Availability of: 1000 kg – 200 kg – 25 kg – 5 kg – 1 kg
- INCI: Taraktogernos kurzii Seed Oil
- CAS: 8001-74-9
- EINECS: 616-787-4
Refined chaulmoogra vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Taraktogernos kurzii‘s seeds. An arboreal species native to Asia. After the refining process, the unwanted properties of the oil are eliminated, especially in terms of smell and taste.
We can find some rare fatty acids in the chaulmoogra composition, like hidnocarpic acid, chaulmoogric acid, and gallic acid. These compounds have multiple beneficial antibacterial properties for skin care.
Best market prices.
Raw material for cosmetic use.
Purchase with immediate delivery.