ROSEHIP CANINA VEGETABLE OIL, REFINED
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
The refined rosehip vegetable oil is obtained by the first cold pressing of Rosa canina seeds. Shrub native to Europe and certain areas of Africa and Asia. Currently its cultivation has also spread to the American continent, specifically Chile.
It is rich in oleic acid, linoleic acid and linolenic acid, so there is a perfect balance in terms of the concentration of fatty acids. Vitamin E and carotenoids act as antioxidants.
Canine rosehip vegetable oil is a 100% natural product, with multiple cosmetic applications thanks to its beneficial properties for the skin.
The minimum percentage of linolenic acid is 20%.
- INCI: Rosa canina Fruit Oil
- CAS: 84696- 47-9 / 84603-93-0
- EINECS: 283-652-0