AVOCADO VIRGIN VEGETABLE OIL
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
The avocado vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Persea gratissima‘s pulp.
This fruit, originally from Mesoamerica, has become one of the star products for world consumption.
It stands out thanks to its high levels of omegas 9 and 7. Moreover, for its multiple applications in skin care and the world of cosmetics.
Avocado vegetable oil has great antioxidant properties thanks to the action of polyphenols, which protect from the action of the sun’s rays and, in this way, improve the skin’s natural barrier.
- INCI: Persea gratissima Oil
- CAS: 8024-32-6
- EINECS: 232-428-0