APRICOT VEGETABLE OIL, REFINED
Consulte con nosotros para conocer disponibilidad y precio en los siguientes tamaños: 5 kg - 25 kg - 200 kg - 1000 kgContact us
Apricot vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Prunus armeniaca’ nut and later refining. Refining is a process by which all its undesirable properties, in terms of taste and smell, are removed from its composition.
This fruit, from a tree native to Asia and certain areas of the Middle East, has a high percentage of plant sterols, as well as beta-carotenes and vitamin E. Oleic acid has great moisturizing power, while linoleic acid has the ability to oxygenate the skin. Refined apricot vegetable oil is a natural product.
- INCI: Prunus armeniaca Kernel Oil
- CAS: 68650-44-2 / 72869-69-3
- EINECS: 272-046-1