Availability of: 1000 kg – 200 kg – 25 kg – 5 kg – 1 kg
- INCI: Crocus sativa Flower Extract
- CAS: 84604-17-1
- EINECS: 283-295-0
Saffron oleoresin is obtained by extracting the flowers of Crocus sativa. A plant native to Southwest Asia, it currently finds its largest producers in countries such as Iran, Spain, India and Greece. It stands out in its composition the presence of the crocetin, picrocrocin and safranal compounds, with regenerating and softening properties. Saffron oleoresin is a 100% natural product.
Best market prices.
Raw material for cosmetic use.
Purchase with immediate delivery.